timezones.de

04:54:11pm
Flag Faroe Islands

Sørvágur
Faroe Islands - Vágar

Current local time:

05:54pm:11
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Faroe
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Faroe Islands (FO)
Federal State:Vágar
Population:1.066
Latitude:62.0972600
Longitude:-7.3577000
Elevation:159m
Alternate names:Soervaag, Sorvaag, Sorvag, Sorvagur, Sörvag, Sørvaag, Sørvágur, Sørvågm