timezones.de

08:04:57pm
Flag Fiji

Suva
Fiji - Central

Current local time:

08:04am:57
Tuesday23.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Fiji
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Fiji (FJ)
Federal State:Central
Population:77.366
Latitude:-18.1416100
Longitude:178.4414900
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:Gorad Suva, SUV, Souba, Souva, Sufa, Suva, Suva City, Suvae, Suvo, Suwa, cuva, su wa, suba, subha, suva, suwa, swbh, swfa, swwa, Σούβα, Горад Сува, Сувæ, Сува, Սուվա, סובה, سوفا, سووا, सुवा, সুভা, ਸੂਵਾ, சுவா, ซูวา, སུ་ཝ།, სუვა, ሱቫ, スバ, 蘇瓦, 수바m