timezones.de

05:18:21pm
Flag French Guiana

Maripasoula
French Guiana - Guyane

Current local time:

02:18pm:21
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Cayenne
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:French Guiana (GF)
Federal State:Guyane
Population:0
Latitude:3.6415500
Longitude:-54.0316700
Elevation:106m
Alternate names:MPY, Maripasoulam