timezones.de

04:18:45pm
Flag French Guiana

Matoury
French Guiana - Guyane

Current local time:

01:18pm:45
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Cayenne
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:French Guiana (GF)
Federal State:Guyane
Population:26.350
Latitude:4.8487200
Longitude:-52.3256500
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Matoary, Matourym