timezones.de

04:45:19pm
Flag French Guiana

Saint-Georges-de-l'Oyapock
French Guiana - Guyane

Current local time:

01:45pm:19
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Cayenne
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:French Guiana (GF)
Federal State:Guyane
Population:2.742
Latitude:3.9000000
Longitude:-51.8000000
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Oyapock, Saint-Georgesm