timezones.de

05:13:30pm
Flag French Guiana

Macouria
French Guiana -

Current local time:

02:13pm:30
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Cayenne
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:French Guiana (GF)
Federal State:
Population:8.773
Latitude:4.9142700
Longitude:-52.3642000
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Macouriam