timezones.de

01:05:18pm
Flag French Polynesia

Arue
French Polynesia - Îles du Vent

Current local time:

03:05am:18
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Tahiti
Actual UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -12:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:French Polynesia (PF)
Federal State:Îles du Vent
Population:9.458
Latitude:-17.5166700
Longitude:-149.5000000
Elevation:94m
Alternate names:Arue, Arvem