timezones.de

04:28:19pm
Flag French Polynesia

Taiohae
French Polynesia - Îles Marquises

Current local time:

06:58am:19
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Marquesas
Actual UTC Offset: -9:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -9:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -11:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:French Polynesia (PF)
Federal State:Îles Marquises
Population:1.224
Latitude:-8.9109300
Longitude:-140.0997200
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Hakapehim