timezones.de

06:16:37pm
Flag French Polynesia

Vaitape
French Polynesia - Îles Sous-le-Vent

Current local time:

08:16am:37
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Tahiti
Actual UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -12:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:French Polynesia (PF)
Federal State:Îles Sous-le-Vent
Population:4.927
Latitude:-16.5074100
Longitude:-151.7491300
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Vaitapem