timezones.de

05:00:28pm
Flag French Polynesia

Atuona
French Polynesia -

Current local time:

07:30am:28
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Marquesas
Actual UTC Offset: -9:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -9:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -11:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:French Polynesia (PF)
Federal State:
Population:1.762
Latitude:-9.8000000
Longitude:-139.0333300
Elevation:61m
Alternate names:AUQ, Atouana, Atuana, Atuonam