timezones.de

05:35:10pm
Flag French Polynesia

Paopao
French Polynesia -

Current local time:

07:35am:10
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Tahiti
Actual UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -12:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:French Polynesia (PF)
Federal State:
Population:4.221
Latitude:-17.5000000
Longitude:-149.8166700
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Paopaom