timezones.de

04:56:26pm
Flag French Polynesia

Papetoai
French Polynesia -

Current local time:

06:56am:26
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Tahiti
Actual UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -12:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:French Polynesia (PF)
Federal State:
Population:1.964
Latitude:-17.4961300
Longitude:-149.8729100
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Papeotai, Papetoaim