timezones.de

05:06:56pm
Flag French Polynesia

Teahupoo
French Polynesia -

Current local time:

07:06am:56
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Tahiti
Actual UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -12:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:French Polynesia (PF)
Federal State:
Population:1.422
Latitude:-17.8333300
Longitude:-149.2666700
Elevation:470m
Alternate names:Teahupo, Teahupoo, Teahupum