timezones.de

04:38:36pm
Flag French Polynesia

Tevaitoa
French Polynesia -

Current local time:

06:38am:36
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Tahiti
Actual UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -12:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:French Polynesia (PF)
Federal State:
Population:1.851
Latitude:-16.7833300
Longitude:-151.5000000
Elevation:74m
Alternate names:Peavitoa, Te Avi Toa, Tevaitoam