timezones.de

04:45:12am
Flag Gabon

Omboué
Gabon - Ogooué-Maritime

Current local time:

05:45am:12
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Libreville
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Gabon (GA)
Federal State:Ogooué-Maritime
Population:1.667
Latitude:-1.5746400
Longitude:9.2618400
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Fernan Vaz, Fernand-Vaz, Omboue, Ombouém