timezones.de

04:22:11am
Flag Gabon

Port-Gentil
Gabon - Ogooué-Maritime

Current local time:

05:22am:11
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Libreville
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Gabon (GA)
Federal State:Ogooué-Maritime
Population:109.163
Latitude:-0.7193300
Longitude:8.7815100
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:POG, Port Gentil, Port Zhantil, Port-Gentil, Порт Жантилm