timezones.de

04:19:40pm
Flag Guadeloupe

Capesterre-Belle-Eau
Guadeloupe - Guadeloupe

Current local time:

12:19pm:40
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guadeloupe
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guadeloupe (GP)
Federal State:Guadeloupe
Population:19.821
Latitude:16.0432200
Longitude:-61.5659600
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Capesterre, Capesterre-Belle-Eaum