timezones.de

05:06:17pm
Flag Guadeloupe

Petit-Canal
Guadeloupe - Guadeloupe

Current local time:

01:06pm:17
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guadeloupe
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guadeloupe (GP)
Federal State:Guadeloupe
Population:8.554
Latitude:16.3783600
Longitude:-61.4878800
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Petit Canat, Petit-Canalm