timezones.de

05:28:21pm
Flag Guinea-Bissau

Bubaque
Guinea-Bissau - Bolama and Bijagos

Current local time:

05:28pm:21
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bissau
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guinea-Bissau (GW)
Federal State:Bolama and Bijagos
Population:9.244
Latitude:11.2833300
Longitude:-15.8333300
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:BQE, Bubaque, Bubaquerm