timezones.de

05:51:15pm
Flag Guinea-Bissau

Canchungo
Guinea-Bissau - Cacheu

Current local time:

05:51pm:15
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bissau
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guinea-Bissau (GW)
Federal State:Cacheu
Population:6.853
Latitude:12.0672200
Longitude:-16.0333300
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Canchungo, Pinto, Teixeira Pintom