timezones.de

05:23:08pm
Flag Guinea-Bissau

Gabú
Guinea-Bissau - Gabú

Current local time:

05:23pm:08
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bissau
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guinea-Bissau (GW)
Federal State:Gabú
Population:14.430
Latitude:12.2800000
Longitude:-14.2222200
Elevation:64m
Alternate names:Gaba, Gabu, Gabu-Sara, Gabú, Gabú-Sara, Nova Lamego, Villa Gabu Saram