timezones.de

01:26:47pm
Flag Guinea

Forécariah
Guinea - Kindia

Current local time:

01:26pm:47
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Conakry
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guinea (GN)
Federal State:Kindia
Population:12.358
Latitude:9.4305600
Longitude:-13.0880600
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:Forecaria, Forecariah, Forikaria, Forécariahm