timezones.de

04:26:26pm
Flag Guyana

Georgetown
Guyana - Demerara-Mahaica

Current local time:

12:26pm:26
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guyana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guyana (GY)
Federal State:Demerara-Mahaica
Population:235.017
Latitude:6.8044800
Longitude:-58.1552700
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Demerara, Dzhordzhtaun, Dzordztaun, Dzordztauna, Dzordztaunas, Džordžtauna, Džordžtaunas, GEO, Georgetown, Georgetown i Guyana, Georgiopolis, Gorad Dzhordzhtaun, Gorgtauno, Jojton, Jòjtòn, Tzortztaoun, cxrc thawn, gwrgtʼwn, jarajata'una, jarj ٹawn gyana, jarjata'una, jojitaun, jorjata'una, jorjtavun, jrj‌tawn, jwrj tawn, jwrj twghn, qiao zhi dui, qiao zhi dun, Ĝorĝtaŭno, Τζορτζτάουν, Τζώρτζταουν, Џорџтаун, Горад Джорджтаўн, Джорджтаун, Ջորջթաուն, גורגטאון, جارج ٹاؤن، گیانا, جرج‌تاون, جورج تاون, جورج توغن, جورج‌تاو, जॉर्जटाउन, ਜਾਰਜਟਾਊਨ, ଜର୍ଜଟାଉନ, ஜோர்ஜ்டவுண், จอร์จทาวน์, ཅོར་ཅི་ཐོན།, ჯორჯტაუნი, ጆርጅታውን, ジョージタウン, 乔治敦, 조지타운m