timezones.de

05:42:21pm
Flag Guyana

Skeldon
Guyana - East Berbice-Corentyne

Current local time:

01:42pm:21
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guyana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guyana (GY)
Federal State:East Berbice-Corentyne
Population:5.859
Latitude:5.8833300
Longitude:-57.1333300
Elevation:0m
Alternate names:Number 80, SKM, Skeldon, Skeldon Placem