timezones.de

03:49:42pm
Flag Guyana

Rosignol
Guyana - Mahaica-Berbice

Current local time:

11:49am:42
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guyana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guyana (GY)
Federal State:Mahaica-Berbice
Population:5.782
Latitude:6.2709500
Longitude:-57.5369700
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Rosignal, Rosignolm