timezones.de

04:36:00pm
Flag Guyana

Lethem
Guyana - Upper Takutu-Upper Essequibo

Current local time:

12:36pm:00
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guyana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guyana (GY)
Federal State:Upper Takutu-Upper Essequibo
Population:716
Latitude:3.3833300
Longitude:-59.8000000
Elevation:85m
Alternate names:Bon Success, LTM, Lethem, Lethenm