timezones.de

08:41:10am
Flag Haiti

Dessalines
Haiti - Artibonite

Current local time:

04:41am:10
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Artibonite
Population:12.288
Latitude:19.2616300
Longitude:-72.5134900
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Desalin, Dessalines, Marchandm