timezones.de

09:04:14am
Flag Haiti

Grande Saline
Haiti - Artibonite

Current local time:

05:04am:14
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Artibonite
Population:1.787
Latitude:19.2651300
Longitude:-72.7689700
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Grand Saline, Grande Saline, Ville de Grande Salinem