timezones.de

09:24:50am
Flag Haiti

Petit Trou de Nippes
Haiti - Nippes

Current local time:

05:24am:50
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Nippes
Population:2.130
Latitude:18.5253500
Longitude:-73.5081500
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Petit Troum