timezones.de

07:52:15am
Flag Haiti

Caracol
Haiti - Nord-Est

Current local time:

03:52am:15
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Nord-Est
Population:1.549
Latitude:19.6892500
Longitude:-72.0142200
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Caracol, Karakol, Karakòlm