timezones.de

09:35:02am
Flag Haiti

Dérac
Haiti - Nord-Est

Current local time:

05:35am:02
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Nord-Est
Population:1.855
Latitude:19.6500000
Longitude:-71.8166700
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Derac, Dérac, Lagnonm