timezones.de

08:28:29am
Flag Haiti

Môle Saint-Nicolas
Haiti - Nord-Ouest

Current local time:

04:28am:29
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Nord-Ouest
Population:3.224
Latitude:19.8070000
Longitude:-73.3760500
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Le Mole, Le Mole Saint Nicolas, Le Môle, Le Môle Saint Nicolas, Mole Saint-Nicolas, Mole Taint-Nicolas, Môle Saint-Nicolasm