timezones.de

09:32:42am
Flag Haiti

Quartier Morin
Haiti - Nord

Current local time:

05:32am:42
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Nord
Population:1.299
Latitude:19.6966700
Longitude:-72.1569400
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Katye Moren, Qartier-Morin, Quartier Morin, Ville de Quartier Morinm