timezones.de

09:37:33am
Flag Haiti

Léogâne
Haiti - Ouest

Current local time:

05:37am:33
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Ouest
Population:134.190
Latitude:18.5095900
Longitude:-72.6314700
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Leogane, Leyogan, Leyogàn, Léogâne, Ville de Leogane, Ville de Léogane, Yaguanam