timezones.de

08:26:39am
Flag Haiti

Jacmel
Haiti - Sud-Est

Current local time:

04:26am:39
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Sud-Est
Population:137.966
Latitude:18.2342700
Longitude:-72.5353900
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:JAK, Jacmel, Jakmel, Jakmèl, Zhakmel', Zhakmele, jakumeru, ya ke mei lei, zʼqml, Жакмеле, Жакмель, זאקמל, ジャクメル, 雅克梅勒m