timezones.de

08:09:19am
Flag Haiti

Roche-à-Bateau
Haiti - Sud

Current local time:

04:09am:19
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Sud
Population:1.662
Latitude:18.1809500
Longitude:-74.0010400
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:Roche a Bateaux, Roche-a-Bateau, Roche-à-Bateau, Wochabato, Wòchabatom