timezones.de

03:33:43pm
Flag Hong Kong

Sha Tin
Hong Kong - Sha Tin

Current local time:

11:33pm:43
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Hong_Kong
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Hong Kong (HK)
Federal State:Sha Tin
Population:21.559
Latitude:22.3833300
Longitude:114.1833300
Elevation:115m
Alternate names:Sha Tin, Sha Tin New Town, Shatinm