timezones.de

01:53:59pm
Flag Kosovo

Suva Reka
Kosovo - Prizren

Current local time:

03:53pm:59
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Belgrade
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Kosovo (XK)
Federal State:Prizren
Population:72.229
Latitude:42.3586100
Longitude:20.8250000
Elevation:387m
Alternate names:Lumthate, Lumthatë, Suha Reka, Suhareka, Suhareke, Suharekë, Suharjeka, Sukareke, Sukarekë, Suva Reka, Suva Reki, Theranda, Thëranda, Сува Рекаm