timezones.de

05:10:57pm
Flag Kuwait

Al Aḩmadī
Kuwait - Al Aḩmadī

Current local time:

08:10pm:57
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuwait
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Kuwait (KW)
Federal State:Al Aḩmadī
Population:637.411
Latitude:29.0769400
Longitude:48.0838900
Elevation:70m
Alternate names:Ahmad, Ahmadi, Ahmedi, Al Ahmadi, Al Aħmadi, Al Aḩmadī, aalaahmadi, alahmdy, الاحمدي, اَلأَحْمَدِيm