timezones.de

05:23:59pm
Flag Kuwait

Ad Dasmah
Kuwait - Al Asimah

Current local time:

08:23pm:59
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuwait
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Kuwait (KW)
Federal State:Al Asimah
Population:17.585
Latitude:29.3650000
Longitude:48.0013900
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Ad Dasma', Ad Dasmah, Ad Dasmā’, Dasma, Dasmah, aaldasmat, اَلدَّسْمَةm