timezones.de

05:07:36pm
Flag Kuwait

Ash Shāmīyah
Kuwait - Al Asimah

Current local time:

08:07pm:36
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuwait
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Kuwait (KW)
Federal State:Al Asimah
Population:13.762
Latitude:29.3472200
Longitude:47.9616700
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Al Shamiya, Ash Shamiyah, Ash Shāmīyah, Shamiya, Shamiyah, Shamiyeh, Shamiyyeh, Shamīyah, aalshaamiat, اَلشَّامِيَّةm