timezones.de

06:09:36pm
Flag Kuwait

Al Farwānīyah
Kuwait - Al Farwaniyah

Current local time:

09:09pm:36
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuwait
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Kuwait (KW)
Federal State:Al Farwaniyah
Population:86.525
Latitude:29.2775000
Longitude:47.9586100
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:Al Farwania, Al Farwaniyah, Al Farwānīyah, Al-Farawaniyah, Al-Farwaniyyah, Farwaniah, Farwaniyyeh, aalfarwaniat, اَلْفَرْوَانِيَّةm