timezones.de

04:58:25pm
Flag Kuwait

Al Jahrā’
Kuwait - Al Jahrāʼ

Current local time:

07:58pm:25
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuwait
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Kuwait (KW)
Federal State:Al Jahrāʼ
Population:24.281
Latitude:29.3375000
Longitude:47.6580600
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:Al Jahara, Al Jahra, Al Jahra', Al Jahrah, Al Jahrā’, Al-Jaharah, Iahara, Jahra Village, Jahrah, اَلْجَهْرَاءm