timezones.de

05:18:55pm
Flag Kuwait

As Sālimīyah
Kuwait - Muḩāfaz̧at Ḩawallī

Current local time:

08:18pm:54
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuwait
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Kuwait (KW)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at Ḩawallī
Population:147.649
Latitude:29.3338900
Longitude:48.0761100
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Ad Dumna, Ad Dumnah, As - Salimiyah, As Salimiyah, As Sālimīyah, As-Saimiyah, As-Salimiyah, As-Sālimiyah, As-S̅āimiyah, As̄ - Sālimiyah, Dimnah, Salimiyah, Salmiya, Salmiyah, Salmiyyeh, aalsaalimiat, alsalmyt, السالمية, اَلسَّالِمِيَّةm