timezones.de

04:59:45pm
Flag Kuwait

Salwá
Kuwait - Muḩāfaz̧at Ḩawallī

Current local time:

07:59pm:45
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuwait
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Kuwait (KW)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at Ḩawallī
Population:40.945
Latitude:29.2958300
Longitude:48.0786100
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Sal'va, Salwa, Salwá, salway, slwy, Сальва, سلوى, سَلْوَىm