timezones.de

12:53:31pm
Flag Laos

Pakxé
Laos - Champasak

Current local time:

07:53pm:31
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Vientiane
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Laos (LA)
Federal State:Champasak
Population:88.332
Latitude:15.1202200
Longitude:105.7989800
Elevation:105m
Alternate names:Pakse, Paksé, Pakxe, Pakxém