timezones.de

03:00:57pm
Flag Laos

Pakxong
Laos - Champasak

Current local time:

10:00pm:57
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Vientiane
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Laos (LA)
Federal State:Champasak
Population:0
Latitude:15.1802900
Longitude:106.2308700
Elevation:1287m
Alternate names:Muang Pakxong, Pak Song, Pakxongm