timezones.de

01:28:14pm
Flag Laos

Xiang Ngeun
Laos - Louangphabang

Current local time:

08:28pm:14
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Vientiane
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Laos (LA)
Federal State:Louangphabang
Population:0
Latitude:19.7553200
Longitude:102.1789100
Elevation:336m
Alternate names:Ban Xiang-Nguen, Muang Xiang-Ngeun, Pacvet, Pak Vet, Xiang Ngeun, Xieng Ngeun, Xom Ngeunm