timezones.de

01:40:14pm
Flag Laos

Muang Phôn-Hông
Laos - Vientiane

Current local time:

08:40pm:14
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Vientiane
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Laos (LA)
Federal State:Vientiane
Population:10.112
Latitude:18.4956500
Longitude:102.4142100
Elevation:200m
Alternate names:Ban Phon Hong, Ban Phong Hong, Muang Phon-Hong, Muang Phone, Muang Phone Hong, Muang Phôn-Hông, Phone Hong, Phong Hong, Phonhongm