timezones.de

09:56:08am
Flag Latvia

Baldone
Latvia - Baldone

Current local time:

12:56pm:08
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Baldone
Population:2.025
Latitude:56.7427800
Longitude:24.3944400
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Baldonem